Tuesday, 13 March 2012

Party girls never rest.

My apologies for such a long pause in blogging!
I had an awesome weekend with my friend Emmi. We had a girls night out with sushi and clubbing, and I met this guy (let's call him 'A'.) I was supposed to meet him today over a coffee.. But I kinda didn't go. I don't know why.. He just wasn't the one, you know the feeling? I'm not gonna waste time on guys that I know I could never fall for. Simple.

Here are some pics of the weekend. The sushi was from a supermarket and tbh it tasted really odd! It tasted like red meat. And I'm a semi-vegetarian haha!

Then the girls got ready... (btw sry for accidentally showing so much skin in that sushi pic.. oops.)

MY gosh! I look so bitchy!

I also had these super party nails;
...Inspired by these;
..& My favourite partysong at the moment is definitely Flo Rida and SIA's Wild Ones. ♥♥



Hopefully they'll play this at the Zumba! I'm off to the gym! Ciao! ♥ xx

8 comments:

  1. Hi Tara, lovely pics! Yum for the sushi! I love your nails, they are really cool! I'm addicted to that song as well!:P Kisses!:)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thankyou for your comment, Lilli ♥

      Delete
  2. Replies
    1. Haha I guess according to my blog it seems I don't eat anything else than sushi... But in real life, I actually don't eat anything interesting, since I'm allergic to wheat and I'm a semi-vegetarian... so I'm pretty much stuck with sushi hahah ♥ Not complaining tho ;)

      Delete
  3. love your nails! That taupe/grey color is gorgeous with the glitter <3 hautepinkpretty.com

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thankyou. ♥ I actually used two differend size glitters, both silver, but the other one didn't fit into the picture..

      Delete